Back to Top 10 List

Royal Vegas Casino Review

Features

  • Over 500 games including the latest releases
  • Loyalty Rewards programme
  • Exclusive promotions
  • New Player Bonus
  • Casino Winners Wall
  • Multiplayer games
  • Live Dealer
  • Mobile Casino
  • 24 hour a day customer service
  • A digitally encrypted secure playing experience

Ratings

  • Software and Graphics
  • Customer Service
  • Features
  • Trust
  • Safety and Security
  • Bonus and Promotions
  • Ease of Use
  • Deposit Options
  • Withdrawal Options
  • Overall Rating

Royal Vegas Online Casino is a Fortune Lounge affiliate and promises a feature-packed online casino experience with award-winning customer service and a wide range of rewarding games. By utilising industry-leading software Royal Vegas has been rated as one of the foremost online casinos available on the internet. With a selection of bonus options and exciting promotions, Royal Vegas sets the standard in the online casino industry.

Click here to visit Royal Vegas Casino

Safety and Security:

  • 128-bit SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Digital Encryption protects all transactions
  • Risk Sentinel protects against fraud
  • Leading electronic cash merchants require account validation via password. Utilises a strict Privacy Policy and is eCogra approved.

Bonus and Promotions:

Royal Vegas offers a range of bonuses and promotions to its members. The casino awards new players immediately with its New Player Bonus which is a match deposit bonus worth $/ £/ €1200. The loyalty rewards programme awards players with cash credits when they accumulate enough loyalty points by playing their favourite games. A range of monthly promotions are also up for grabs with incredible prizes available such as iPads, casino credits and reward points. The International Casino Games offers players a once in a lifetime chance to join a group of winners of a cruise where they play for major cash prizes in a slots tournament.

Software and Graphics:

Royal Vegas can be downloaded onto your PC and is a certified virus-free package. The casino offers a full package or an Instant Play option which is merely a faster download which utilises Flash. With Microgaming in charge of all game development, Royal Vegas can promise sharp, colourful graphics which are enhanced by the latest technology available. Expect stylish eye-candy from the majority of games on the site, with each game comprising unique animations.

Customer Service and Support:

Award winning and experienced customer service is one of the hallmarks of Royal Vegas Online Casino. 24 hour a day service can be accessed via a variety of means including: Live chat, Skype and email. All problems will be sorted out efficiently and professionally. The following telephone numbers are available for all members to call in English.

Australia 1800658460

Canada 18667452416

Denmark 80887134

Finland 0800919692

Hong Kong 800903483

Mauritius *0027110613848

Namibia 0800 23 22 12

New Zealand 0800449767

Norway 80019453

Singapore 8001204340

Sweden 0200899163

Thailand 180120665859

United Kingdom 08082386055

Deposit Options:

The casino offers a variety of Deposit options including the traditional VISA and Mastercard payment methods, while a number of alternative methods can be used such as Ecocard, Neteller, EntroPay, Moneybookers, Click2Pay, ClickandBuy and Ukash. The casino also offers a bonus of 10% if players utilise the above deposit methods when completing their very first deposit.

Withdrawal Options:

Players can withdraw their winnings by clicking on Bank in the casino software. Withdrawals take up to 24 hours to process and players can choose their preferred payment method with options including: Alternative payment methods such as InstantDebit and Use My Wallet, direct bank transfers, Cheque, Debit cards and credit cards.

Trust:

Royal Vegas is a Fortune Lounge Group affiliate which sponsors its worldwide appeal due to the high standards required by the group. Any casino which is a part of the Fortune Lounge Group guarantees safety and security and world-class promotional activity.

Company License and Address:

Royal Vegas is licensed by The Maltese Gaming Commission and eCOGRA (eCommerce and Online Gaming Regulation and Assurance). The casino strives to adhere to the code of conduct required from both bodies, which sponsors fair and responsible gaming.

The current company address is Digimedia Ltd, of Villa Seminia 8, Sir Temi Zammit Avenue, Malta.

Overall Rating/ Summary:

Royal Vegas Online Casino focuses on providing entertainment and offers great rewards for its long-term members. With an enticing New Player Bonus, the casino will not disappoint due to its large range of games and impressive pay-out rate of 98%. All members are treated equally and can expect fast response times to any casino-related problems which may arise while they are enjoying their favourite online games.

The casino’s strong security software and gaming software sets it apart from competitors. Royal Vegas offers one of the largest and strongest ranges of games, with innovative and feature-packed options merely a click of the mouse away.

The varied promotions available on Royal Vegas should attract players to the site, while the casino’s loyalty programme will reward long-term members for their allegiance to the casino. Royal Vegas offers a complete online casino experience with all the bells and whistles you would expect from a Fortune Lounge Group affiliate.

Click here to visit Royal Vegas, Download Casino and Receive $/ £/ €1200 Free

 

Customer Reviews:

    Write a Review:

    Envira gallery: